ESPERANZA (Greenpeace)

    arrived at SCHEVENINGEN
    at 2018-11-24 12:36 Local Time (2018-11-24 11:36 UTC)
    www.marinetraffic.com

     

    The Greenpeace yacht Esperanza in the River Thames off Gravesend inward bound for West India Dock, London 2010 © Glen, United Kingdom (Attribution 2.0 Generic (CC BY 2.0))

    Esperanza Specifications:
    Port of registry:
    Amsterdam, Netherlands
    Former Name: Echo Fighter
    Date of charter: 2000
    Number of berths: 33
    Inflatable boats: 2 large rigid hull and 4 small inflatables
    Helicopter capable: Yes
    Type of ship: expedition/research
    Call sign: PD 6464
    Built: 1984 Poland Gdansk
    Gross tonnage: 2076 BRT
    Length o.a: 72.3m
    Breadth: 14.0m
    Draught: 5.15m
    Maximum speed: 16 knots
    Main engines: 5.876 BHP, 2*2160 BHP (Sulzer AV 25/30)

    The Greenpeace fleet: www.greenpeace.org/archive-international/en/about/ships/

    Kommentieren Sie den Artikel

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here